极速时时彩

Hello, Welcome to FCTEL Technology Co.,Ltd
National service hotline:+086 0571-87007055/56/57 CN

WE ONLY FOCUS ON TRANSMISSION AND ACCESS

Products center

POE2004 4*FE(802.3af) Fiber Media Converter

Type:POE2004-af Message

Description:4 * FE fiber optic transceivers,802.3af POE function,Output power 15.4W

Product Description
              This series is IEEE802.3 Ethernet media converters can achieve four 10 / 100Base-T twisted pair and 10 / 100Base-FX or 10,100Base-T twisted pair and 10,100Base-FX's two kinds of media media conversion or extension of the network between the transmission distance, mainly for (20/40/60/80/120 km) long distance optical fiber transmission network.
           IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet ports to provide support through a wireless access point power Category 5 Ethernet cable (AP) or IP phones and other devices.
Functional Properties
Ø automatically adapt to 10Mbps and 100Mbps environment, easy to upgrade the network;
Ø device provides four Ethernet ports, an Ethernet optical interface
Ø PSE power company for Ti chip, high stability;
Ø Ethernet port supports standard IEEE802.3af Power
Ø Power over Ethernet ports for maximum power 15.4W
Ø support full and half duplex network communication, with auto-negotiation capability;

Ø VLAN support the transmission of long packets can support IEEE802.10 protocol products matching switches 

       used to support up to 1916-byte Ethernet packets;

Ø Support UTP port cross-connect switch selection, easy to install system debugging;
Ø capable of VLAN classification based PORT, this method does not affect the division of the remote device
Ø 802.1Q VLAN division, then this, the remote interface can be divided into the same VALN
Ø devices with Console port supports super terminal control device
Technical Parameters

 u  Ethernet UTP Interface

    Interface rate:              10/100 M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

极速时时彩     Interface Standard:      Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

极速时时彩     MAC Address Capability: 4096

    Connector:                  RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

u   Optical Ethernet interface

    Wave Length:          1310nm, 1550nm

    Interface rate:              100 M, half/full duplex

    Interface Standard:      Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

极速时时彩     MAC Address Capability: 4096

    Connector:                  FC/SC

极速时时彩     Fiber Transmission Distance is limited by optical circuit loss and additional loss as a result of connectors, fittings and patch panel.

   Transmission distance may also be limited by fiber optic bandwidth.

u Ethernet POE characteristics
    PoE standard: IEEE 802.3af (port output power 15.4W)
    PoE type: the end of cross connection (optional for mid span)

    PoE port: port output power of 15.4W (IEEE802.3af)
    PoE: 1/2+, 3/6- wire line (optional for 4/5+, 7/8- line)

u   Power

    Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

    Power consumption: ≤10W

u   Dimension          

    Product Size :       216X140X31mm( WX DXH))

    Simple packaging : 274X193 X84mm ( WX DXH)

   Piece Weight: 1.8KG

u  Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
    Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
极速时时彩     Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation)


Application Scheme

Applications


DataSheet Download